March 20, 2016

ETC Training Day Coverage


























First round pairings and results

10 Esa Ristisuo vs Juho Klemola 10
15 Eetu Peltola vs Oskari Koskinen 5
18 Jouni Haavisto vs Aleksi Lehtiö 2
14 Emppu Niemi vs Juha Pääkkönen 6
20 Aleksi Meuronen vs Aapo Tommila 0
4 Lauri Koukila vs Touko Kästämä 16
7 Antti Halonen vs Björn Söderström 13
20 Pekka Koskivirta vs Miika Kalliokari 0
20 JP Kumpulainen vs Joonas Neva 0

Second round pairings and results

10 Pekka Koskivirta vs JP Kumpulainen 10
0 Jouni Haavisto vs Aleksi Meuronen 20
20 Eetu Peltola vs Touko Kästämä 0
2 Emppu Niemi vs Björn Söderström 18
20 Juho Klemola vs Juha Pääkkönen 0          
20 Esa Ristisuo vs Antti Halonen 0
7 Oskari Koskinen vs Aleksi Lehtiö 13
8 Lauri Koukila vs Miika Kalliokari 12
11 Aapo Tommila vs Joonas Neva 9

Third round pairings and results

20 Eetu Peltola vs Alex Mäyräläinen 0
5 Pekka Koskivirta vs Juho Klemola 15
19 Esa Ristisuo vs Björn Söderström 1
8 Jouni Haavisto vs JP Kumpulainen 12
0 Touko Kästämä vs Emppu Niemi 20      
20 Aleksi Lehtiö vs Lauri Koukila 0
20 Oskari Koskinen vs Miika Kalliokari 0
10 Joonas Neva vs Antti Halonen 10
9 Jupi Pääkkönen vs Aapo Tommila 11

Final standings

1. Eetu Peltola, Necrons 55
2. Esa Ristisuo, Space Marines 49
3. Juho Klemola, Eldar 45
4. JP Kumpulainen, Space Marines + Assassins 42
5. Aleksi Meuronen, Tau Empire 40
6. Emppu Niemi, Tau Empire 36
7. Aleksi Lehtiö, Necrons 35
8. Pekka Koskivirta, Daemons 35
9. Oskari Koskinen, Eldar 32
10. Björn Söderström, Khorne Daemonkin 32
11. Jouni Haavisto, War Convocation 26
12. Aapo Tommila, Space Marines + Assassins 22
13. Joonas Neva, Space Wolves + Dark Angels 19
14. Antti Halonen, Space Marines + I + Assassins 17
15. Touko Kästämä, Daemons 16
16. Juha Pääkkönen, Space Marines + Assassins 15
17. Miika Kalliokari, Dark Eldar 12
18. Lauri Koukila, Necrons 12


Tournament TOP3 Army Lists

Player: Eetu Peltola

Decurion Detachment

Core: Reclamation Legion
HQ 1-warlord: Overlord (80) solar staff (15) [95]
Troop 1: 5 Immortals [85]
Troop 2: 10 Warriors [130]
Troop 3: 10 Warriors [130]
FA 1: 6 Tomb Blade (6*18) 6 Shieldvane (6*2) 6 Nebuloscope (6*2) [132]
FA 2: 6 Tomb Blade (6*18) 6 Shieldvane (6*2) 6 Nebuloscope (6*2) [132]
FA 3: 5 Tomb Blade (5*18) 5 Shieldvane (5*2) 5 Nebuloscope (5*2) [110]

Auxiliary: Destroyer Cult
HQ 2: Destroyer Lord (110) Warscythe (20) Nighmareshroud (35) [165]
FA 4: 3 Destroyer (3*40) [120]
FA 5: 3 Destroyer (3*40) [120]
FA 6: 3 Destroyer (3*40) [120]
HS 1: 3 Heavy destroyer (3*50) [150]

Auxiliary: Canoptek Harvest
FA 7: 6 Canoptek Wraith (6*40) [240]
FA 8: 3 Canoptek Scarab (3*20) [60]
HS 2: Canoptek Spyder (50) particle beamer (10) [60]
Total: [1849]

Player: Juho Klemola

Army Primary Detachment Type and Codex: Combined Arms Detachment, Codex Craftworlds Eldar
Army Secondary Detachment Type and Codex: Formation (Seer Council), Codex Craftworlds Eldar
Army Tertiary Detachment Type and Codex: Formation (Aspect Host), Codex Craftworlds Eldar

PRIMARY DETACHMENT
HQ1 - Warlord: Farseer (100) Skyrunner [115]
HQ2: Baharroth (170) [170]
Troop1: Windriders (51) 3 Scatter Lasers (3*10=30) [81]
Troop2: Windriders (51) 3 Scatter Lasers (3*10=30) [81]
Troop3: Windriders (51) 2 Scatter Lasers (2*10=30) [71]
FA1: Warp Spiders (95) Exarch (10) [105]
FA2: Warp Spiders (95) Exarch (10) [105]
LOW1: Wraithknight (295) 2 Additional Scatter lasers (2*15=30) [325]

SECONDARY DETACHMENT
HQ3: Farseer (100) Skyrunner (15) [115]
HQ4: Farseer (100) Skyrunner (15) [115]
HQ5: Warlock Conclave (35) 4 Additional Warlocks (4*35=140) 5 Skyrunners (5*15=75) [250]

TERTIARY DETACHMENT
FA3: Warp Spiders (95) Exarch (10) [105]
FA4: Warp Spiders (95) Exarch (10) [105]
FA5: Warp Spiders (95) Exarch (10) [105]

ARMY TOTAL: 1 848

Player: Esa Ristisuo

WS Gladius Strike Force

Battle Demi Company 1
HQ1: Khan (wl) (125), Moondrakkan (25) [150]
Elite1: Command squad (90), bikes (35), 3 x gravgun (3*15), apotechary (15) [185] in transport 1
Troop1: 5 tacticals (70), gravcannon&amp (35) [105] in transport 2
Troop2: 5 tacticals (70), gravcannon&amp (35) [105] in transport 3
Troop3: 5 tacticals (70), gravcannon&amp (35) [105] in transport 4
Troop4: Bike Squad (63), 2x Meltagun (20) [83]
HS1: 5 devastators (70), gravcannon&amp (35) [105] in transport 5

Battle Demi Company 2
HQ2: Chaplain (90), Hunter's Eye (20), Bike (20) [130]
Elite2: Command squad (90), bikes (35), 3 x gravgun (3*15), apotechary (15) [185] in transport 6
Troop5: 5 tacticals (70), gravcannon&amp (35) [105] in transport 7
Troop6: 5 tacticals (70), gravcannon&amp (35) [105] in transport 8
Troop7: 5 tacticals (70), gravcannon&amp (35) [105] in transport 9
Fast1: 5 assault marines [70] in transport 10
HS2: 5 devastators (70), gravcannon&amp (35) [105] in transport 11

Transport 1: Razorback (0), TWL HB (0) [0]
Transport 2: Rhino, Dozerblade (5) [5]
Transport 3: Rhino, Dozerblade (5) [5]
Transport 4: Rhino, Dozerblade (5) [5]
Transport 5: Rhino, Dozerblade (5) [5]
Transport 6: Razorback (0), TWL HB (0) [0]
Transport 7: Rhino, Dozerblade (5) [5]
Transport 8: Rhino, Dozerblade (5) [5]
Transport 9: Rhino, Dozerblade (5) [5]
Transport 10: Drop pod [0]
Transport 11: Rhino, Dozerblade (5) [5]

Auxiliary:
10th Company Taskforce
5 Scouts, 2 x Sniper Rifle (2*1) [57]
5 Scouts [55]
5 Scouts [55]

No comments:

Post a Comment